Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach

$$$$|View on mapMiami Beach, United States|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach
$$$$

Overview

Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach, located a 25-minute walk from the Collins Park, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests will be able to relax in a heated pool, while enjoying the cosy atmosphere just moments from Flamingo/Lummus Park.

Location

This hotel boasts a prime setting within 500 metres of Miami Beach. The cosy hotel is a 10-minute drive from the made Star Island and surrounded by palm trees. Also, the Angler'S Hotel is set amidst a park and restaurants. Located in Miami Beach, this property lies a few steps from The Wolfsonian Museum.

Washington Avenue & 7th Street bus stop is 50 metres from the 4-star hotel and 13 km from is enough to get to Miami Airport train station.

Rooms

The boutique Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach welcomes guests to 132 rooms complete with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like ironing facilities and climate control. The en-suite bathrooms include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Separate bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe. The modern private bathrooms have a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Staying at this unique property, guests can enjoy views of the city.

Eat & Drink

Breakfast is served in the restaurant each morning. The Angler'S Hotel Miami Beach features a disco bar and El Patio restaurant serving Spanish cuisine. This Miami Beach hotel has an à la carte restaurant for on-site dining with pool views. The on-site bar features a happy hour and WiFi. You can try Turkish cuisine in a restaurant which is located very close by.

Leisure & Business

Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach has a sun deck, spa therapy, and loungers, along with a hot tub and bar service. To cater to guests' fitness needs, this hotel provides a gym with yoga classes. A hot tub, jacuzzis, and a hairdressing salon are provided to ensure utmost relaxation.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at USD 45 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of US$30 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish
Building
Year renovated:2008
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:132
Former name
Anglers Boutique Resort
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Prestige Corner King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Deluxe Queen Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Queen Size Beds2 King Size Beds
Show 13 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

USD 45 per day

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Babysitting
Swimming pool

Heated swimming pool

Rooftop pool

Air conditioning
Facilities for kids

Cots

Board games

Private beach

Beach access

Private beach

Sun loungers

Beach umbrellas

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness club
  • Golf course

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Board games

Spa & Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • Pool view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach

💵 Lowest room price 211 C$
📏 Distance to centre 1.8 km
✈️ Distance to airport 16.9 km
🧳 Nearest airport Miami International, MIA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
660 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach, Florida, United States, 33139
Map view
660 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach, Florida, United States, 33139
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Miami Beach
Art Deco Historic District
480 m
Museum
The Wolfsonian
470 m
Museum
Jewish Museum of Florida
500 m
736 Collins Ave
ARTECHOUSE Miami
190 m
Miami Beach
8th Street Designer District
550 m
Church
St Francis De Sales Catholic Church
590 m
Shopping Area
Fifth and Alton
600 m
Night club
Rockwell Miami
170 m
Flamingo/Lummus
410 m
Night club
Mango's Tropical Cafe
430 m
Washington Avenue
580 m
Gallery
The Wolfsonian Design Store & Cafe
510 m
Restaurant
Seawell Fish N' Oyster
140 m
Restaurant
Otentic Fresh Food Restaurant
130 m
Restaurant
Living Room Bar
180 m
Restaurant
Maj Management
210 m
Restaurant
Mama's Tacos
120 m
Restaurant
Fratelli La Bufala
250 m
Restaurant
Miss Saigon
170 m

Reviews of Angler'S Hotel - Miami Beach

8.9 /10
Great
163 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
#43 of 241 hotels in Miami Beach
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room